United Dairymen/CWI High School & Alumni Series #5

High School #1
Champion-Blaine Sterling, Middleton HS, .088, 13.13 (13.17 dial) 103.54.
Runner-up-Rachel Rush, Mtn View HS, -.002 foul, 14.45 (14.45 dial) 91.72.
Semi-Sabra Rasmussen, Renaissance HS.
Quarter-Kali Burnside, Middleton HS; James Hammond, Middleton HS.

High School #2
Champion-Bubba Parsons, Middleton HS, .088, 17.01 (16.45 dial) 80.84.
Runner-up-Katy Sterling, Middleton HS, -.026 foul, 16.54 (16.59 dial) 84.59.
Semi-Ryan Coleman, Middleton HS; Michelle Platt, Middleton HS.
Quarter-Sydney Frost, Mtn. View HS; Hayden Quilter, Renaissance HS; Andrea Higgins, Kuna HS.

High School #3
Champion-Justin Simmons, Middleton HS, .088, 17.44 (17.25 dial) 77.59.
Runner-up-Amanda Coryat, Kuna HS, .176, 18.07 (17.90 dial) 77.03.
Semi-Xakaryeh Lynn, Kuna HS.
QuarterBrandon Johnson, Middleton HS; Kylie Jenkins, Mtn. View HS.

Alumni #1
Champion-Kristi Shawver, Meridian, ID, .110, 12.89 (12.84 dial) 97.03.
Runner-up-Vern Chitwood, Boise, ID, .415, 10.03 (10.03 dial) 133.25.
Semi-Joe Witherspoon, Jerome.
Quarter-Tim Shawver, Meridian; Larry Hoover, Nampa; Rex Petersen, Boise.

Alumni #2
Champion-David Meimann, Middleton, ID, .030, 14.43 (14.42 dial) 96.86.
Runner-up-Tyler Rush, Boise,ID, -.047 foul, 16.86 (16.95 dial) 81.44.
Semi-Mike Huetson, Middleton.
Quarter-Ashton Davis, Middleton; Perry Hammons, Caldwell.

Street Bike
Champion-Chris Batten, Boise, ID, .177, 8.95 (8.95 dial) 146.91.
Runner-up-David Kletzien, Boise, ID, .191, 9.54 (9.50 dial) 141.06.
Semi-Brian Batten, Caldwell; Jeremy Wanders, Meridian.
Quarter-Scott Grondahl, Nampa; Mark Sprague, Eagle; Matt Giusti, Meridian.

Outlaw Street
Champion-Adam Wurtz, Caldwell, ID, .211, 15.68 (15.68 dial) 88.08.
Runner-up-Travis Bowins, Meridian, ID, .032, 12.23 (11.97 dial) 109.59.
Semi-Ron Wurtz, Caldwell.
Quarter-Tim Shaw, Boise; Andy Bell, Boise.

Street Truck
Champion-Tessa Lancaster, Ontario, OR, .101, 12.82 (12.71 dial) 103.25.
Runner-up-Gary Kruger, Nampa, ID, .173, 12.93 (12.88 dial) 100.44.
Semi-Tyler Rush, Boise; Ashton Davis, Middleton.
Quarter-Jessie Martin, Boise; Ryan Resinkin, Emmett; Rocky Nelson, Nampa; Alan Clarke, Emmett.

Sport Compact
Champion-Javier Castro, Nampa, ID, .228, 14.99 (14.80 dial) 93.73.
Runner-up-Perry Hammons, Caldwell, ID, -.002 foul, 17.23 (17.17 dial) 81.00.
Semi-Stephanie Meimann, Middleton.
Quarter-Richard Zollinger, Nampa; Pam Zollinger Nampa.

Super Shifter
Champion-Rich Pedraza Sr., Boise, ID, .051, 15.47 (15.49 dial) 85.33.
Runner-up-Javier Castro, Nampa, ID, .112, 14.86 (14.95 dial) 94.66.
Semi-Rich Pedraza, Boise.
Quarter-Mike Berardinelli, Nampa; Glen Phillips, Middleton.