MIDDLETON, EMMETT & RENAISSANCE HIGH SCHOOLS SWEEP SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS AT FIREBIRD

High School #1
Champion-Josh Wallace, Emmett High, .000, 13.99 (13.96 dial) 90.42.
Runner-up-Rachel Rush, Mtn. View High, .169, 12.91 (12.93 dial) 106.91.
Semi-Jacob Brown, Idaho Falls High.
Quarter-Sabra Rasmussen, Renaissance High; Garrett Thweatt, Middleton High; Kylie Jenkins, Mtn. View High.

High School #2
Champion-Dustin Smith, Middleton High, .037, 16.13 (15.95 dial) 88.36.
Runner-up-Austin Berry, Middleton High, -.036 foul, 15.54 (15.47 dial) 88.27.
Semi-Hunter Walling, Skyview High.
Quarter-Mike Colson, Renaissance High; Jeff Fetty, Middleton High; Janice Witherspoon, Kimberly High.

High School #3
Champion-Courtney Horine, Middleton High, .245, 17.18 (17.20 dial) 80.40.
Runner-up-Brandon Johnson, Middleton High, .615, 16.04 (16.60 dial) 77.80.
Semi-Bubba Parsons, Middleton High; Sammi Cole, Renaissance High.
Quarter-Jayden Harley, Weiser High; Brecken Litz, Middleton High; Chris McNeff, Middleton High; Jared Kellerer, Skyview High.

High School #4
Champion-Hayden Quilter, Renaissance High, .327, 18.02 (18.00 dial) 77.02.
Runner-up-Caleb Hannaman, Eagle High, .116, 17.46 (17.50 dial) 76.75.
Semi-Austin George, Eagle High; Xakaryeh Lynn, Kuna High.
Quarter-Colt Herrick, Middleton High; Zach Pettis, Middleton High; #253-unknown racer/school.

Alumni #1
Champion-Doug Wikfors, Eagle, .104, 11.57 (11.56 dial) 114.92.
Runner-up-Tim Shaw, Boise, .035, 10.34 (10.26 dial) 129.51.
Semi-Bruce Compton, Boise.
Quarter-Otto Porter, Boise; Brent Borchers, Meridian; Ron Wurtz, Caldwell.

Alumni #2
Champion-Mike Huetson, Middleton, .055, 15.36 (15.34 dial) 89.38.
Runner-up-David Meimann, Middleton, .125, 14.34 (14.37 dial) 97.46.
Semi-Justin Griggs, Horseshoe Bend; Mike Ritz, Boise.
Quarter-Ashton Davis, Middleton; Joe Witherspoon, Jerome; Dan Coates, Eagle.

Junior Dragster
Champion-Wes Morris, Boise, .119, 8.00 (7.94 dial) 81.78.
Runner-up-Michael Jaggers, Middleton, -.037 foul, 8.70 (8.54 dial) 72.93.
Semi-Hannah VanderMeer, Nampa; Rion Coates, Eagle.
Quarter-Paige Harris, Nampa; Paul Sheridan, Nampa; Layne Fiscus, Paul; Jacob Geier, Nampa.

Street Bike
Champion-Gerard Stanberry, Boise, .115, 9.47 (9.42 dial) 146.41.
Runner-up-Brian Batten, Caldwell, -.006 foul, 10.36 (10.00 dial) 112.44.
Semi-Roy Barrera, Boise; John Johnson Jr., Caldwell.
Quarter-Dave Allen, Meridian; Whitney Carlson, Meridian; Jay Mendes, Caldwell; Matt Giusti, Meridian.

Outlaw Street
Champion-Terry Downard, Plummer, .041, 13.31 (13.29 dial) 94.27.
Runner-up-Troy McDonald, Nampa, .106, 14.56 (14.57 dial) 94.69.
Semi-Jeff Bell, Meridian.
Quarter-Doug Wikfors, Eagle; Stephanie Meimann, Middleton; Tim Shaw, Boise.

Street Truck
Champion-Aston Davis, Middleton, .059, 17.99 (18.03 dial) 76.59.
Runner-up-Ryan Resinkin, Emmett, .143, 11.63 (11.80 dial) 106.69.
Semi-Justin Partlow, Middleton.
Quarter-Gary Kruger, Nampa; Dan Cole, Boise; Desirae Jackson, Fruitland.

Sport Compact
Champion-Stephanie Meimann, Middleton, .031, 14.64 (14.59 dial) 96.17.
Runner-up-Aaron McCoy, Meridian, .078, 17.50 (17.55 dial) 77.88.
Semi-Ed Scott, Eagle; Tyler Alberts, Nampa.
Quarter-Richie Pedraza, Boise; Richard Zollinger, Nampa; Shawn Fluewelling, Boise; Zak Pedraza, Boise.

Super Shifter
Champion-Steve Schneider, Meridian, .048, 11.81 (11.87 dial) 113.26.
Runner-up-Zak Pedraza, Boise, .126, 15.32 (15.40 dial) 92.86.
Semi-Rich Pedraza, Boise.
Quarter-Stan Keller, Boise; Ray Rico, Boise; Tyson York, Emmett.