DAN WIEBOLD FORD BATTLE OF THE BRANDS-GOLD CUP EVENT

Kidd Performance Super Pro
W: Necia Cox ('00 Dragster) .012, 6.21, 108.51 (6.21 dial).
R/U: Sean Page ('99 Dragster) .116, 4.90, 140.75 (4.92 dial).
Semi's: John Shaffer.
Quarter’s: Chris Jaggers; Christopher Northup; Rick Northup.

PSI Pro
W: Luke Bannon ('79 Camaro) .145, 6.98, 97.98 (7.00 dial).
R/U: Chad Campbell ('88 Mustang) -.002 foul, 6.49, 101.29 (6.47 dial).
Semi's: Jim Coryat.
Quarter’s: Doug Wikfors; Christopher Northup.

United Oil Sportsman
W: Stephanie Meimann ('92 Mercedes) .085, 9.38, 77.54 (9.37 dial).
R/U: Adam Wurtz ('70 Maverick) .137, 9.40, 75.05 (9.40 dial).
Semi's: Kyle Witherspoon.
Quarter’s: Lynde Fischer; Tyler Rush.

Woody’s Sled/Bike
W: Scott Grondahl ('11 BMW) .070, 6.44, 106.28 (6.44 dial).
R/U: Chase Bittick ('95 Arctic Cat) .098, 6.67, 101.78 (6.67 dial).
Semi's: Paul Vaughn.
Quarter’s: Alex Smith; Matt Giusti;

Pro Chevy
W: Larry Lamberson ('91 Camaro) .018, 6.30, 108.21 (6.29 dial).
R/U: Jim Coryat ('96 S-10) .052, 6.90, 99.26 (6.92 dial).
Semi's: Dan Wilder.
Quarter’s: Travis Bowins; Don Childers; Steve Landrum.

Pro Ford
W: Steve Pyburn ('50 Studebaker) .054, 6.28, 109.74 (6.28 dial).
R/U: Ashton Davis ('95 Ranger) -.002 foul, 8.04, 87.50 (7.98 dial).
Semi's: Bill Muchow.
Quarter’s: Bill Meyers; Chad Foruria.

Street Chevy
W: Earl McCullough ('82 Camaro) .132, 8.69, 79.50 (8.68 dial).
R/U: Tyler Rush ('78 C-10) .070, 8.40, 75.48 (8.32 dial).
Semi's: Catherine Seamons.
Quarter’s: Rich Moore; Ron Wurtz.

Street Ford
W: Jon Bennett ('57 Ford) .062, 10.36, 66.35 (10.29 dial).
R/U: Amanda Luckow ('89 Mustang) .167, 9.82, 73.16 (9.75 dial).
Semi's: Adam Wurtz.
Quarter’s: Steve Shideler; Terry Stewart; Gina Luckow.

Early Mustang
W: Duston Wurtz ('66 Mustang) .007, 7.65, 88.23 (7.64 dial).
R/U: Brent Borchers ('81 Mustang) .057, 7.18, 94.90 (7.15 dial).
Semi's: Brian Ross.
Quarter’s: Glen Phillips; Brayden Novotny; Ivan Jaques.

Late Mustang
W: Rick Sayers Jr. ('84 Mustang) .051, 7.86, 86.85 (7.86 dial).
R/U: Deana Bullington ('00 Mustang) .015, 9.86, 73.42 (9.80 dial).
Semi's: Lucas Hull; Jake McNamara.
Quarter’s: Larry Shideler; Michael Wallace; Dan Hurlbert.

Camaro-Vette Challenge
W: Paul Wallace ('85 Corvette) .057, 8.28, 83.86 (8.28 dial).
R/U: Richard Rush ('79 Camaro) -.008 foul, 8.37, 83.70 (8.30 dial).
Semi's: Kevin Shumway.
Quarter’s; Chris Bidondo; Phil Sielaff.

Junior Dragster
W: Chandler Steen ('10 Junior) .070, 9.03, 71.81 (8.98 dial).
R/U: Michael Jaggers ('02 Junior) .090, 8.53, 74.67 (8.49 dial).
Semi's: Austin Coates; Levi Burke.
Quarter’s: Paige Harris; Rion Coates; Jacob Geier.

Trophy
W: Wiley Hinkle ('74 Dart) .480, 10.97, 66.80 (10.84 dial).
R/U: Steve Landrum ('68 El Camino) .072, 7.48, 92.28 (7.50 dial).
Semi's: Phyllis May.
Quarter’s: Bonda Evans; Paul Wallace.

Ford Show `n Shine: Dan Waldzmar; Ivan Jaques; Larry Shideler Terry Stewart; Mike McNamara.

Chevy Show `n Shine: Sue Reynolds; Troy Lind; Brad Patton/John Hite; Ed May.